Can't Find What You Need?


Have a Suggestion?


Browse by Category


Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Tell Me

Supplemental to University Policy 602.10, Mobile Communication Device Allowances and MCD Procedures.

  1. No. Beginning January 1, 2014, ITS no longer manages University-owned MCDs or any related contracts, services, or billing arrangements.
  2. If departments wish to issue a University-owned device to an employee, administration of the device and service costs associated with the device (including payment of monthly bills) must be managed by the issuing Department. 
  3. Employees must follow their Department’s internal policies and procedures related to such devices.
  4. See the University-owned MCDs section in the MCD Procedures for further instructions and guidance.



Page viewed times